ROPINIROLE HCL TABLET 5 MG

ROPINIROLE (roe-PIN-i-ROLE)

Ropinirole Hcl 5mg is a dopamine agonist used for treating Parkinson disease and restless leg syndrome (RLS). It may also be used for other conditions as determined by your doctor.

SizeList PriceEst. Mailorder Price
100 tablets274.9265.98
300 tablets809.38169.97
400 tablets1079.24226.64
500 tablets1349.05283.30
600 tablets1618.86339.96

(NOTE: Prices shown are what you would be expected to pay if you do not have prescription drug coverage.)

National Medicare Part D Plans Offering ROPINIROLE HCL TABLET 5 MG

Provider PlanDrug TierMonthly PremiumDeductible
CVS Caremark Value142.70325.00
Community CCRx Basic153.10320.00
CVS Caremark Plus182.000.00
EnvisionRxPlus Gold254.50150.00
MedicareRx Rewards Plus295.300.00
MedicareRx Rewards Plus2104.200.00
MedicareRx Rewards Plus2104.200.00

Additional Dosages

More Information About

is made by . The FDA approved the drug for use on . The active ingredient in is and it is available in the following strengths (dosages): For more information, visit .